We Win as One - SEA Games Schedule

CIGNAL brings you 4 channels
to watch the SEA GAMES

Select a channel below to see schedule

Team Pilipinas Channel
We Win As One
News Channel
One Sports

 

TIME CODE Monday Tuesday Wednesday
DATE 09-Dec 10-Dec 11-Dec
00:00 - 0:30 AM WOMEN'S FOOTBALL GOLD MEDAL MATCH (8:00-11:00PM) DEC 8 ESPORTS: DOTA 2: GOLD MEDAL MATCH | VICTORY CEREMONY (4:00-9:00PM) DEC 9
0:30 - 1:00 AM
1:00 - 1:30 AM MEN'S VOLLEYBALL 5TH PLACE 3B - W (3A-4B) (1:00PM) DEC 10
1:30 - 2:00 AM
2:00 - 2:30 AM
2:30 - 3:00 AM WOMEN'S FOOTBALL BRONZE MEDAL MATCH (4:00-7:00PM)
3:00 - 3:30 AM BADMINTON FINALS + VICTORY CEREMONY (12:00NN-7:30PM) ATHLETICS HEAT (8:30-10:00AM)
3:30 - 4:00 AM
4:00 - 4:30 AM
4:30 - 5:00 AM WOMEN'S FOOTBALL GOLD MEDAL MATCH (8:00-11:00PM) DEC 8
5:00 - 5:30 AM MEN'S FOOTBALL DEC 10 (SF1 VS SF2)
5:30 - 6:00 AM
6:00 - 6:30 AM
6:30 - 7:00 AM
7:00 - 7:30 AM MEN'S VOLLEYBALL 3RD PLACE (1A-2B) - L (1B-2A) (3:30PM) DEC 10
7:30 - 8:00 AM KARATEDO FINALS (6:30 - 8:00pm) DEC 8
8:00 - 8:30 AM
8:30 - 9:00 AM ATHLETICS HEAT (8:30-10:40AM) | SEA GAMES INTERSTITIAL DEC 9 ATHLETICS HEAT (8:30-10:00AM) | SEA GAMES INTERSTITIAL
9:00 - 9:30 AM 5X5 WOMEN'S BASKETBALL PHILIPPINES VS THAILAND (6:00-8:15PM) | SEA GAMES INTERSTITIAL Dec 10
9:30 - 10:00 AM
10:00 - 10:30 AM WOMEN'S TABLE TENNIS SINGLES SF 1 &2 (10:00-11:20AM) DEC 10
10:30 - 11:00 AM
11:00 - 11:30 AM WOMEN'S FOOTBALL BRONZE MEDAL MATCH (4:00-7:00PM) W/ FILIPINO FIGHT BOXING SEMIS DEC 8 (2:00-5:00PM)
11:30 AM - 12:00 PM SEA GAMES HILITES
12:00 - 12:30 PM SEPAK TAKRAW MR FINALS(12:00-1:30PM) | SEA GAMES INTERSTITIAL DEC 10 5X5 MEN'S BASKETBALL W32 VS W34 DEC 10 (7:00-9:00PM) AWARDING
12:30 - 1:00 PM
1:00 - 1:30 PM SEA GAMES NEWS
1:30 - 2:00 PM TAEKWONDO SEMIS (1:30 - 6:00)| SEA GAMES NEWS SEA GAMES NEWS
2:00 - 2:30 PM (JOIN IN PROGRESS) TABLE TENNIS FINALS (2:00-4:00PM) DEC 10 5X5 WOMEN'S BASKETBALL PHILIPPINES VS THAILAND (6:00-8:15PM) | SEA GAMES INTERSTITIAL Dec 10
2:30 - 3:00 PM
3:00 - 3:30 PM
3:30 - 4:00 PM
4:00 - 4:30 PM SEA GAMES HILITES MEN'S FOOTBALL DEC 10 (SF1 VS SF2)
4:30 - 5:00 PM ATHLETICS FINALS (4:30-9:00PM) | SEA GAMES NEWS
5:00 - 5:30 PM
5:30 - 6:00 PM
6:00 - 6:30 PM (JOIN IN PROGRESS) ATHLETICS 400M TO DISCUSS THROW (6:05-9:00PM) BEST OF MALE WEIGHTLIFTING
6:30 - 7:00 PM
7:00 - 7:30 PM CLOSING CEREMONY
7:30 - 8:00 PM
8:00 - 8:30 PM MEN'S FOOTBALL SF1 LOSER VS SF2 LOSER (4:00-7:00PM) | SEA GAMES INTERSTITIAL DEC 10
8:30 - 9:00 PM CLOSING CEREMONY | SEA GAMES INTERSTITIAL
9:00 - 9:30 PM TAEKWONDO FINALS (6:30 - 8:00PM)
9:30 - 10:00 PM
10:00 - 10:30 PM FOOTBALL GOLD MEDAL MATCH
10:30 - 11:00 PM GYMNASTICS RHYTHMIC: INDIVIDUAL FEMALE FINALS (10:00-10:34AM) WOMEN'S 9BALL DOUBLES FINALS DEC 10 (7:00-10:00PM) | SEA GAMES NEWS
11:00 - 11:30 PM (TRIMMED) GYMNASTICS RHYTHMIC: INDIVIDUAL FEMALE VICTORY CEREMONY (11:00-12:00PM)
11:30 PM - 12:00 AM GYMNASTICS RHYTHMIC: MIXED PAIR FINALS (1:00-1:16PM) | SEA GAMES HILITES