Team Pilipinas - SEA Games Schedule

CIGNAL brings you 4 channels
to watch the SEA GAMES

Select a channel below to see schedule

Team Pilipinas Channel
We Win As One
News Channel
One Sports

 

TIME CODE Monday Tuesday Wednesday
DATE 09-Dec 10-Dec 11-Dec
00:00 - 0:30 AM ESPORTS: DOTA 2: PHILIPPINES VS MYANMAR (5:15-7:15PM) DEC 7 5X5 MENS BASKETBALL GA 1 VS GB 2 (8:15-10:30PM) Dec 9 5X5 MEN'S BASKETBALL W32 VS W34 (7:00-9:00PM) AWARDING
0:30 - 1:00 AM
1:00 - 1:30 AM
1:30 - 2:00 AM
2:00 - 2:30 AM BOXING SEMIS DEC 8 (2:00-5:00PM)
2:30 - 3:00 AM MEN'S VOLLEYBALL FINALS DEC 9 (6:00PM) WOMEN'S VOLLEYBALL BEST OF PHILIPPINES
3:00 - 3:30 AM
3:30 - 4:00 AM
4:00 - 4:30 AM
4:30 - 5:00 AM WOMEN'S FOOTBALL DEC 9 (SF3 VS SF4)
5:00 - 5:30 AM MEN'S BASKETBALL CAMBODIA VS MYANMAR (3:45-6:00PM) 5X5 WOMEN'S BASKETBALL PHILIPPINES VS THAILAND (6:00-8:15PM) Dec 10
5:30 - 6:00 AM
6:00 - 6:30 AM
6:30 - 7:00 AM WOMEN'S FOOTBALL DEC 9 (SF1 VS SF2)
7:00 - 7:30 AM (PH: MORRISON) TAEKWONDO: MEN -80KG FINAL (6:15 - 6:30PM) | (PH: ALORA) TAEKWONDO: WOMEN +73KG FINAL (6:30 - 6:45PM) DEC 8 BEST OF BILLIARDS | SEA GAMES INTERSTITIAL
7:30 - 8:00 AM (PH: UY) TAEKWONDO: MEN +87KG FINAS (6:45 - 7:00PM)
8:00 - 8:30 AM (PH: LOPEZ) TAEKWONDO: WOMEN -57KG SF (3:00 - 4:00PM) DEC 8
8:30 - 9:00 AM (PH: ALCANTARA) TAEKWONDO: MEN -68KG FINAL (5:15 - 5:30PM) | (PH: TABIANDO) TAEKWONDO: WOMEN -62KG FINAL (4:45 - 5:00PM) DEC 8 ATHLETICS HEAT (8:30-10:00AM) | SEA GAMES INTERSTITIAL
9:00 - 9:30 AM AQUATICS SWIM HEATS (9:00-10:30AM) DEC 9
9:30 - 10:00 AM TAEKWONDO SEMIS (4:30 - 6:00); FINALS (6:00-7:00PM)
10:00 - 10:30 AM BEST OF BASKETBALL (GILAS)
10:30 - 11:00 AM (JOIN IN PROGRESS) MEN'S 9-BALL POOL SINGLES QF BILLIARDS (10:00AM - 1:00PM) | SEA GAMES INTERSTITIAL
11:00 - 11:30 AM
11:30 AM - 12:00 PM MEN'S VOLLEYBALL FINALS DEC 9 (6:00PM)
12:00 - 12:30 PM
12:30 - 1:00 PM
1:00 - 1:30 PM MEN'S VOLLEYBALL SEMIS PHILIPPINES VS INDONESIA DEC 8
1:30 - 2:00 PM GYMNASTICS RHYTHMIC: TRIO FINALS (2:30-3:30PM)
2:00 - 2:30 PM WOMEN'S VOLLEYBALL BRONZE MEDAL MATCH (3:30PM) DEC 9 BEST OF WEIGHTLIFTING | SEA GAMES INTERSTITIAL
2:30 - 3:00 PM
3:00 - 3:30 PM BOXING FINALS (3:00 - 9:30PM) | SEA GAMES INTERSTITIAL DEC 9
3:30 - 4:00 PM BEST OF FILIPINO ATHLETICS
4:00 - 4:30 PM BILLIARDS MEN'S 10-BALL FINALS (4:00 - 7:00PM) DEC 10
4:30 - 5:00 PM
5:00 - 5:30 PM
5:30 - 6:00 PM
6:00 - 6:30 PM BEST OF FILIPINO BOXING
6:30 - 7:00 PM
7:00 - 7:30 PM ESPORTS: TEKKEN 7: 1:30-5:00PM) DEC 10 CLOSING CEREMONY
7:30 - 8:00 PM
8:00 - 8:30 PM
8:30 - 9:00 PM CLOSING CEREMONY | SEA GAMES INTERSTITIAL
9:00 - 9:30 PM ESPORTS: TEKKEN 7: GOLD MEDAL MATCH (9:00-9:30PM) | SEA GAMES INTERSTITIAL DEC 10
9:30 - 10:00 PM AQUATICS SWIM FINALS (6:00-8:00PM) DEC 9 TAEKWONDO FINALS (6:00-7:00PM)
10:00 - 10:30 PM 5X5 MEN'S BASKETBALL W32 VS W34 DEC 10 (7:00-9:00PM) AWARDING
10:30 - 11:00 PM WOMEN'S 9-BALL POOL DOUBLES FINAL DEC 9 (7:00-10:00)
11:00 - 11:30 PM TAEKWONDO FINALS (6:30-8:00PM) DEC 9
11:30 PM - 12:00 AM